Division 1 Round 3 Results

1 Edinburgh 4 - 0 Durham
2 Cambridge 1 2 - 2 Warwick 1
3 Oxford 3 - 1 Imperial
4 York 4 - 0 LSE
5 Bristol 1 4 - 0 Nottingham
6 Southampton 2 1½ - 2½ Bath
7 Southampton 1 2 - 2 BPP
8 Swansea 2 - 2 UCL
9 Cambridge 2 3 - 1 Warwick 2
10 Bristol 2 2 - 2 Reserves


  Edinburgh 203   Durham 181
11 w Bremner, Adam 208 1 - 0 Kilpatrick, Callum 224
12 b Petesch, Gabriel N 206 e 1 - 0 Lunn, Matthew 175
13 w Mitrovic, Boris 202 1 - 0 Gazis, George 164
14 b Sreeves, Clement 197 c 1 - 0 Taylor, William J 161
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Cambridge 1 186   Warwick 1 192
21 w Makarov, Alexander 196 0 - 1 Khandelwal, Ankush 205
22 b Kueh, Audrey 190 0 - 1 Jones, William EG 196
23 w Daggitt, Matthew 181 1 - 0 Sen, Subin 188
24 b Iyengar, Ilya 180 1 - 0 Nestor, Kaarel 180 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Oxford 170   Imperial 172
31 w Shanmugam, Ravindran f 206 1 - 0 Chua, Zie 195
32 b Foord, Dominic 192 1 - 0 Stahl, Clement 182
33 w Miranda, Nicole 153 1 - 0 Porter, Sam J 157
34 b Panayotov, Ivo 132 e 0 - 1 Barron, Luke J 155
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  York 181   LSE 159
41 w Adair, James R 223 1 - 0 Gopakumar, Siddharth 171
42 b Brown, Martin 208 1 - 0 Shaefer, Jakob 170 e
43 w Huret, William 152 e 1 - 0 Wei, James 161
44 b Taylor, Alex B 141 1 - 0 Desai, Anup 135
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Bristol 1 171   Nottingham 95
51 w Thompson, Robert 185 1 - 0 Byrne, James 134 e
52 b Martin, Lewis 174 1 - 0 Rubinson, Adam 124
53 w Xu, Ruoying 172 c 1 - 0 Luland, Steve 62
54 b Andrew, Benjamin 154 1 - 0 Cowan, Katrina 60 e
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Southampton 2 117   Bath 165
61 w Slater, Tom 137 0 - 1 Poobalasingam, Peter S f 201
62 b Mallon, Gunnar 125 ½ - ½ Jackson, James P 194
63 w Whatmough, Luke 107 0 - 1 Joshi, Utkarsh 160 e
64 b Hewitt, Robert 102 1 - 0 Pitkeathly, Hamish 105
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Southampton 1 167   BPP 186
71 w Tambini, Jasper 188 0 - 1 Ghasi, Ameet K f 245
72 b McFaul, Thomas 171 0 - 1 Vas, Peter J f 212
73 w Chapman, Matt 160 e 1 - 0 Nickson, Ben 149 e
74 b Beaney, Alex 152 1 - 0 Wraith, Mark 140 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Swansea 164   UCL 168
81 w Giachos, Gerasimos 202 e 1 - 0 Makepeace, Philip J 190
82 b Cleveland, Richard 170 c 0 - 1 Bigio, Jacob 169
83 w Lam, Michael 147 e 0 - 1 Ertbjerg, Andreas 166
84 b Wang, Zijin 140 e 1 - 0 Park, Bill 150 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Cambridge 2 157   Warwick 2 152
91 w Kumar, Vedantha 172 1 - 0 O'Neill, David 157
92 b Kwan, Brandon 160 1 - 0 Vas, Victor 153
93 w York-Andersen, Anna 159 1 - 0 Baggaley, Thomas 152 e
94 b Wedge-Roberts, Matthew 139 0 - 1 Liu, Wenbo 146
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Bristol 2 133   Reserves 113
101 w Paton, Jack 153 1 - 0 Ho, Henry 136
102 b Meadows, Michael 144 1 - 0 Natividad, Christian 110 e
103 w Robinson, Will 139 0 - 1 Foley, James 106 e
104 b Whitby, Jevon 99 0 - 1 Bell, Oliver 100 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top